We LOVE Unity!!!

We LOVE Unity!!!

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

It's FABULOUS Feature time Peeps!!

This week the {ippity} chicks are featuring Stitches of Buttons!  Please check out all the things made by my fellow chicks HERE.  Such a darling background stamp!!  Such a talented bunch I hang out with right?
It is HUGE!!  About 5.5" x 3.5"
I love it!! 
This was a challenge for me.  I have never made the focus the background I don't think. LOL
I cut some of the buttons out after I embossed them on pink polka dot paper and used some twine on them.  The Baby Cakes is from Cuppy Cakes another old favorite set!  The buttons are popped up.  Everything is embossed, GOD Bless my heat gun!  It has a short in the cord after 16 years!  LOL  It still works if you hold it just right.  Does anyone know where I can buy the quiet Tim Holtz Ranger one?  I don't think anyone in Denver sells it!!
Thanks so much for stopping by today!  I didn't slip off the edge of the earth, summer is just so busy isn't it?  I am loving every minute of it!
OH!  Did you order the new Unity Yet?  I got a shipped notice today and let out a little squeal I was so excited!!  35% off SCORE!!!  Let the stalking of the mailman begin!



Saturday, July 14, 2012

Have you bought your itty bitty's yet??


Seriously Peeps!  Buy 1 get one free!
If you get KOM or SMAK you can use your code and get 25% off!
It is Mr Unity's Birthday and he is giving us the gifts!  I totally love him and Bryan is just fine with it!
$2.44 per itty bitty!
SWOON!!
There are some I have never even seen!  Butterfly Effect?  Why don't I own that already?  Great PEAR where did that come from??  Balloons To You?  I had not seen that.  Anyone who knows me pretty much knows I stalk Unity.  They can hardly leave their chairs without me asking Where are you going????  LOL
I hardly have any itty bitty's so it was not hard to find 20 of them in no time at all!
OK I saved the best part for last. 
That's right Peeps!  THIRTY-FIVE % off coupon for the CHA new release!  HURRY!!  Go order, if you don't like itty bitty's *GASP* order something else!  ALL orders this weekend get 35% off!!  July 17th - July 31st!  You know you are going to need all of the new release right?  Why not save 35%??
SCORE!
Have I mention how much I love Unity?
Thanks for stopping by tonight!  I got a new camera battery and charger today!  More projects coming soon!  Oh, and if you order ippity I would love to be your chick!  :)

SKUNamePriceQuantityTotal
WIB-336
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-BB-285
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-225
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-COSMO-77
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-227
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-102
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-277
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-AP-320
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-07
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
IB-BB-288
$4.88 (USD)
1
$4.88 (USD)
Checkout Comment: I DIG YOU {Itty Bitty} IB-57
Life is SO Good {Cosmo Itty Bitty} IB-COSMO-188
Let the Spoiling Begin! IB-BB-290
key to my heart {authentique paper itty bitty} IB-AP-198
It's a Good Day IB-50
It's a Boy IB-BB-292
Hey Stud {Itty Bitty} IB-111
Hey Girlfriend {cosmo itty bitty} IB-COSMO-72
Having Fun {Itty Bitty} IB-61
Give You The Sea {Cosmo Itty Bitty} IB-COSMO-68
Bryan just said I was saving his so dang much money one day he would be rich! LMAO See how great these Unity sales are for my marriage??? SCORE!!! MUAH

Sub-Total:$48.80 (USD)
Shipping:$6.95 (USD)
Tax:$0.00 (USD)
Order Total:$55.75 (USD)


Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Did y'all see this??

How cute is this??  It just showed right up on the home page!  It sort of felt like a big old welcome back hug when I opened Unity.  Then it just jumped right in my cart!
3 times as sweet! $4.44 seriously?
Now look at this:
SKUNamePriceQuantityTotal
UK-578A
$4.44 (USD)
1
$4.44 (USD)
ANG-001
$4.44 (USD)
1
$4.44 (USD)

Sub-Total:$8.88 (USD)
Shipping:$2.95 (USD)
Tax:$0.00 (USD)
4 reward points:($4.00) (USD)
Order Total:$7.83 (USD)

I do believe the last sale I said out loud or typed who orders under $10.00 worth of Unity/{ippity}?  I do!  SWOON!!!
Do you know if you pay with PayPal you get rewards somehow?  I do not understand it but every time I check out I get dollars off.  How great is that??
Do you know there are 21 stamps sets on sale for $4.44.  Who does that?  Unity does!  Best dang red rubber on the planet and an affordable price and the sweetest Peeps in the world make sure they land on your doorstep!  *swoon*
Happy 4th of July Peeps!!
GOD BLESS those that keep us safe.  MUAH!